Air conditioner installation
New customersPublishedDiscount 10%
- Single split
- Standard price:
€650.00€585.00 - Dual split
- Standard price:
€872.22€785.00 - Triple split
- Standard price:
€1,205.56€1,085.00
Main inclusions
Terms
Single €585.00 · Dual €785.00 · Triple €1,085.00. Beyond the third split: €300.00 per unit, already discounted. 10% VAT included. Installation conditions on the service page apply.
Air conditioner installation — offer for all new customers
Expert installation, ideal for homes and offices. The offer includes materials and qualified labour.
The offer is based on the following conditions:
- Outdoor unit installed on a terrace or balcony (safely accessible)
- Indoor unit (split) no more than 4 metres from the outdoor unit
- Indoor and outdoor units installed no more than 2.5 metres above the ground
- Electrical supply point no more than 4 metres from the outdoor unit
What is included
Brackets, electrical cables, trunking (4 metres for each installed split) and fixing materials.
What is not included
Additional masonry work beyond that specified above.
Note
The recommended height for optimal air distribution from the indoor unit is 2.5 metres above the floor, with at least 30 cm of clearance from the ceiling.
Installation offer for new customers: 10% discount
- SINGLE SPLIT €650.00 with 10% discount = €585.00
- DUAL SPLIT €872.22 with 10% discount = €785.00
- TRIPLE SPLIT €1,205.56 with 10% discount = €1,085.00
Each additional split beyond the third: €300.00, already discounted.
All prices include 10% VAT.
Request a free, tailored quote now. We respond promptly and clearly, with no obligation.