Serving Pavia, Milan and Monza and their surrounding areasCall our freephone number 800 3000 22

Your family plumbers for thirty years!

Air conditioner installation

Installing your new air conditioner with idrauliko.it offers great value!

Honesty and expertise Your family plumbers for thirty years!

Generated illustration: a technician checks an air conditioner filter.

Complete price transparency, experience and professionalism for the expert installation of your air conditioners

Our complete price transparency and experience in installing air conditioners are your best investment in safety, energy savings and home comfort.

We combine the care, honesty and transparency of a traditional tradesperson with the best modern methods, ensuring a safe, efficient and long-lasting installation.

We install your new single-split or multi-split air conditioner both where connections are already in place and where a new system needs to be built.

idrauliko.it, your family plumbers

Do not have an air conditioning system yet?

Our specialist technician will visit to assess feasibility and build the right system designed for your needs.

Want to replace an old or faulty air conditioner?

We carry out all the work required to install outdoor and indoor units professionally, through to final testing.

Already bought an air conditioner and only need installation?

We install the air conditioner you have already purchased! If you do not have one, we will recommend the most suitable model offering the best value for money, from leading brands.

Air conditioner installation

New customersPublishedDiscount 10%
Single split
Standard price: €650.00€585.00
Dual split
Standard price: €872.22€785.00
Triple split
Standard price: €1,205.56€1,085.00

Main inclusions

  • Materials and qualified labour
  • Brackets, cables and trunking (4 metres per split)

Terms

Single €585.00 · Dual €785.00 · Triple €1,085.00. Beyond the third split: €300.00 per unit, already discounted. 10% VAT included. Installation conditions on the service page apply.

Air conditioner installation — offer for all new customers

Expert installation, ideal for homes and offices. The offer includes materials and qualified labour.

The offer is based on the following conditions:

  • Outdoor unit installed on a terrace or balcony (safely accessible)
  • Indoor unit (split) no more than 4 metres from the outdoor unit
  • Indoor and outdoor units installed no more than 2.5 metres above the ground
  • Electrical supply point no more than 4 metres from the outdoor unit

What is included

Brackets, electrical cables, trunking (4 metres for each installed split) and fixing materials.

What is not included

Additional masonry work beyond that specified above.

Note

The recommended height for optimal air distribution from the indoor unit is 2.5 metres above the floor, with at least 30 cm of clearance from the ceiling.

Installation offer for new customers: 10% discount

  • SINGLE SPLIT €650.00 with 10% discount = €585.00
  • DUAL SPLIT €872.22 with 10% discount = €785.00
  • TRIPLE SPLIT €1,205.56 with 10% discount = €1,085.00

Each additional split beyond the third: €300.00, already discounted.

All prices include 10% VAT.

Request a free, tailored quote now. We respond promptly and clearly, with no obligation.

Frequently asked questions

Have different requirements?

No balcony? Want to confirm that this offer suits your apartment? Have other requirements? Contact us!

Air conditioner with existing connections

New customersPublishedDiscount 10%
Single split
Standard price: €497.78€448.00
Dual split
Standard price: €763.33€687.00
Triple split
Standard price: €984.44€886.00

Main inclusions

  • Cleaning, flushing and leak testing
  • Removal and disposal of old units
  • 24-month installation warranty

Terms

Single €448.00 · Dual €687.00 · Triple €886.00. Beyond the third split: €179.00 per unit, already discounted. 10% VAT included. Suitable existing system required. 24-month installation warranty.

Air conditioner installation with existing connections — offer for all new customers

Expert installation of new air conditioners on existing systems, ideal for homes and offices. The offer includes materials and qualified labour.

  • Electrical supply already wired
  • Suitable, working pipes
  • Outdoor unit safely accessible, on a terrace or balcony or no more than 2.5 metres above the ground

What is included:

  • Cleaning and flushing the system
  • System evacuation and leak testing
  • Condensate drain check
  • Removal and disposal of old units
  • Restoring fittings
  • Installing units
  • Completing documentation
  • 24-month warranty on installation

New customer offer: 10% discount

  • SINGLE SPLIT €497.78 with 10% discount = €448.00
  • DUAL SPLIT €763.33 with 10% discount = €687.00
  • TRIPLE SPLIT €984.44 with 10% discount = €886.00

Each additional split beyond the third: €179.00, already discounted.

All prices include 10% VAT.

Frequently asked questions

Have different requirements?

Or simply want to confirm that this offer suits your apartment? Contact us!

We guide you: complete freedom with guaranteed savings

If you need to buy a new air conditioner, idrauliko.it offers a unique service designed to give you maximum freedom with guaranteed savings.

We offer our air conditioners at cost price, with no markup from us (you can easily verify this with an internet search).

Our specialist technician will help you choose and will oversee the entire installation process, starting with the site visit.

Once the ideal option has been identified, you can:

  • Ask us to purchase all the units, with a small 5% contribution (on their value only).
  • Purchase them yourself. In this case, you pay only for installation and commissioning.

The choice is yours: either way, we take care of everything!

Air conditioner installation is available in:

Milan and surrounding areas · Pavia and surrounding areas · Monza and Brianza

Already bought your new air conditioner? We will install it!

With idrauliko.it, you are under no obligation to buy the units from us. If you have already bought your new air conditioner, we take care of its expert installation.

  • Already bought your new air conditioner? We take care of expert installation.
  • Do not have a system yet? Our technicians will design the most appropriate and efficient installation solution.
  • Already have a system and want to replace only the air conditioner? We will recommend the unit offering the best value for money and best suited to your needs, and install it expertly.

Rely on our experienced, qualified technicians with peace of mind, without surprises or additional costs.

Experienced, qualified technicians able to recommend the solution best suited to your needs

A site visit by our certified technician with a detailed quote and no surprises

Honest, transparent service with guaranteed after-sales assistance

CERTIFIED systems with a 24-month WARRANTY

We supply, install and commission air conditioners from leading brands:

DAIKIN air conditioner installation · HISENSE air conditioner installation · SAMSUNG air conditioner installation

LG air conditioner installation · TOSHIBA air conditioner installation · DE LONGHI air conditioner installation

ARGO air conditioner installation · OLIMPIA SPLENDID air conditioner installation · MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC air conditioner installation

ARIEL ENERGIA air conditioner installation · FANTINI COSMI air conditioner installation · MIDEA air conditioner installation

F-Gas-certified company

CERTIFIED MAINTENANCE. Compliant with fluorinated gas regulations (EU Regulation 517/2014). F-Gas certification no. VG266B-01631

The F-Gas certification of our qualified technicians assures you of their competence and compliance with current regulations.

Tax deductions for installation and work performed

The F-Gas certification of our qualified technicians assures you of their competence and compliance with current regulations.

If you decide to use the available tax deductions, we will support you through all the necessary stages.

On completion, certification of the work performed will be issued, which eligible customers will need to access deductions.

What we will do:

  • Issue a detailed invoice for system installation
  • Provide the technical data sheet for the installed unit

What you need to do:

  • Pay by a bank transfer containing the required tax information
  • Submit the technical documentation to ENEA through its portal. If you need help, we have an agreement with a technical consultancy offering preferential rates
  • Include the deduction in your tax return

Current offers

Offers

Our special offers

Serving Pavia, Milan and Monza and their surrounding areas

Boiler servicing

Special offerPublished
Servicing
€69.00
With flue gas analysis
Standard price: €99.00€89.00

Main inclusions

  • Burner and combustion chamber cleaning
  • Expansion vessel check
  • System logbook and inspection report

Boiler cleaning with idrauliko.it costs only €69.00.

Terms

€89.00 with flue gas combustion analysis instead of €99.00. Residential systems and offices. No hidden costs.

Full details and terms

Air conditioner servicing

Special offerPublished
1 split
€69.00
2 splits
Standard price: €130.00€109.00
3 splits
Standard price: €190.00€149.00

Main inclusions

  • Filter cleaning and sanitisation
  • Refrigerant gas check
  • Final functional test

Air conditioner cleaning and sanitisation.

Terms

1 split €69.00 · 2 splits €109.00 · 3 splits €149.00. From the fourth split: €49.50 per unit. VAT included. Gas top-up excluded. Residential systems only.

Full details and terms

Drain unblocking

Special offerPublished
All-inclusive service
€99.00

Main inclusions

  • Sinks, showers, bidets, baths and washing machines
  • Pay only if we solve the problem*

Blocked drains? pay only if we solve the problem*

Terms

Toilets excluded. Residential systems and offices. * Payment is due only if the blockage has actually been resolved by the time the technician leaves the apartment.

Full details and terms

Reviews published on idrauliko.it · Google Maps

What our customers say

Read all reviews on Google Maps

The service was impeccable from start to finish: excellent availability during the consultation, punctual work and a job carried out with precision and professionalism. The technician worked with great care, left everything perfectly clean after installation and clearly explained how to get the best from the system.

Patrizia V.Air conditioner installationGoogle Maps

I contacted idrauliko.it after seeing the boiler servicing offer in Pavia. I had lost the logbook for my Ariston boiler and, to my surprise, they gave me a new one free of charge! What can I say… extremely satisfied. Skilled, professional and honest plumbers, like in the old days. Well done!

Alessandro M.Boiler servicingGoogle Maps

They installed a Hisense air conditioner in my Milan apartment. Precise, quick and clean work. Utmost professionalism and truly fair prices. From now on, they will definitely be my trusted plumbers!!!

KatiaAir conditioner installationGoogle Maps

They not only restored my boiler's operation but cleaned and repaired it, saving me a large unexpected expense. I have had no problems since! Knowledgeable, precise, clean, HONEST and very professional staff. I highly recommend them to anyone who needs help!

Alessandra P.Boiler restoration and servicingGoogle Maps

Excellent, affordable, reliable and above all extremely kind. They met every expectation. I wholeheartedly recommend these professionals for plumbing, air conditioning and boiler problems. This is coming from a very, very demanding customer.

Elena S.Air conditioner installationGoogle Maps

Michele installed a water-cooled air conditioning system without an outdoor unit with great professionalism and expertise. The installation had difficulties that he solved brilliantly. We are very satisfied. We certainly recommend him.

Patrizia C.Air conditioner installationGoogle Maps

Contact

Have a specific request or want to book an appointment?

Leave your email address and phone number and we will contact you

800 3000 22info@idrauliko.it
Office hours
Monday–Friday, 9am–1pm and 2pm–6pm
Message us on WhatsApp
7 days a week, 8am–10pm, with an immediate response
Urgent requests outside office hours
For urgent requests outside office hours, email info@idrauliko.it

Email us

Provide at least one contact detail: email or phone.

Form submission is not yet available. Please contact us by phone, email or WhatsApp. info@idrauliko.it

Fields marked with * are required.

Brands we work with

  • Vaillant
  • Riello
  • Immergas
  • Ferroli
  • Beretta
  • Baxi
  • Ariston
  • Daikin
  • Hisense
  • LG
  • Toshiba
  • Argo
  • De’Longhi
  • Mitsubishi Electric
  • Olimpia Splendid
  • Samsung